ICDL 2020 Organizing Committee

General Chairs

  • Giulio Sandini
    Italian Institute of Technology and University of Genoa, Italy
  • Javier Ruiz-del-Solar
    Universidad de Chile

Program Chairs

  • Nicolás Navarro-Guerrero
    Department of Engineering, Aarhus University, Denmark
  • María-José Escobar
    Department of Electronic Engineering, Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María, Chile

Finance Chairs

  • Nicolás Navarro-Guerrero
    Department of Engineering, Aarhus University, Denmark
  • María-José Escobar
    Department of Electronic Engineering, Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María, Chile

Bridge Chairs

  • Minoru Asada
    Asada Lab - Emergent Robotics Laboratory, Osaka University, Japan
  • Frédéric Alexandre
    Inria Bordeaux, France
  • Linda Smith
    Department of Psychological and Brain Sciences, Indiana University, USA

Publicity Chairs

  • Angelo Cangelosi
    The University of Manchester, UK
  • Emre Ugur
    Computer Engineering Department, Bogazici University, Turkey
  • Yukie Nagai
    Nagai Lab, International Research Center for Neurointelligence, The University of Tokyo, Japan
  • Maya Cakmak
    Department of Computer Science, University of Washington, USA
  • Carmelo Bastos
    Escola Politécnica, University of Pernambuco, Brasil

Publication Chairs

  • Pablo Barros
    Department of Informatics, University of Hamburg, Germany
  • Haian Wu
    Institute of Psychology, Chinese Academy of Science, China

Tutorials and Workshops Chairs

  • Miguel Solis
    Centro de Innovación y Robótica, Chile

Travel and Registration Awards Chairs

  • Francisco Cruz
    Deakin University, Australia

Webpage Chairs

  • Nicolás Navarro-Guerrero
    Department of Engineering, Aarhus University, Denmark
  • Cristóbal Nettle
    Centro de Innovación y Robótica, Chile
  • Patricio Castillo
    Centro de Innovación y Robótica, Chile

Local Chairs

  • Mauricio Araya
    Department of Electronic Engineering, Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María, Chile

Graphics